Academic Staff

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | Z

RESIDENT STAFF
Surname and namePositionScientific field
AIELLO Giovanni AntoninoAssociate ProfessorING-IND/31 - Electrical engineering
ALFONZETTI SalvatoreFull ProfessorING-IND/31 - Electrical engineering
ANDÒ BrunoAssociate ProfessorING-INF/07 - Electric and electronic measurements
ARENA Paolo PietroFull ProfessorING-INF/04 - Systems and control engineering
ASCIA GiuseppeAssociate ProfessorING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
BAGLIO SalvatoreFull ProfessorING-INF/07 - Electric and electronic measurements
BERITELLI FrancescoAssistant ProfessorING-INF/03 - Telecommunications
BUCOLO Maide Angela RitaAssociate ProfessorING-INF/04 - Systems and control engineering
BUSCARINO ArturoAssociate ProfessorING-INF/04 - Systems and control engineering
CACCIATO MarioAssociate ProfessorING-IND/32 - Power electronic converters, electrical machines and drives
CALI' MicheleAssistant ProfessorING-IND/15 - Design methods for industrial engineering
CAPIZZI GiacomoAssistant ProfessorING-IND/31 - Electrical engineering
CAPONETTO RiccardoAssociate ProfessorING-INF/04 - Systems and control engineering
CATANIA VincenzoFull ProfessorING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
CAVALIERI SalvatoreFull ProfessorING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
CHIACCHIO FerdinandoAssistant ProfessorING-IND/17 - Industrial mechanical plants
COCO SalvatoreFull ProfessorING-IND/31 - Electrical engineering
COMPAGNO Lucio Full ProfessorING-IND/17 - Industrial mechanical plants
CONTI StefaniaAssociate ProfessorING-IND/33 - Electrical power systems
D'URSO DiegoAssistant ProfessorING-IND/17 - Industrial mechanical plants
DI DONATO LoretoAssociate ProfessorING-INF/02 - Electromagnetic fields
DI STEFANO AntonellaFull ProfessorING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
EVOLA GianpieroAssociate ProfessorING-IND/11 - Building physics and building energy systems
FICHERA Alberto Alfio NataleFull ProfessorING-IND/10 - Thermal engineering and industrial energy systems
FORTUNA LuigiFull ProfessorING-INF/04 - Systems and control engineering
FRASCA MattiaAssociate ProfessorING-INF/04 - Systems and control engineering
GAGLIANO Antonio Associate ProfessorING-IND/11 - Building physics and building energy systems
GALLUCCIO LauraAssociate ProfessorING-INF/03 - Telecommunications
GIORDANO DanielaFull ProfessorING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
GIUSTOLISI GianlucaAssociate ProfessorING-INF/01 - Electronics
GRASSO Alfio DarioAssociate ProfessorING-INF/01 - Electronics
GRASSO Giovanni Assistant ProfessorING-IND/14 - Mechanical design and machine construction
GRAZIANI SalvatoreAssociate ProfessorING-INF/07 - Electric and electronic measurements
INTURRI GiuseppeAssociate ProfessorICAR/05 - Transportation
LA CORTE AurelioAssociate ProfessorING-INF/03 - Telecommunications
LACAGNINA Michele Associate ProfessorING-IND/13 - Applied mechanics
LO BELLO LuciaAssociate ProfessorING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
LOMBARDO AlfioFull ProfessorING-INF/03 - Telecommunications
MALGERI Michele GiuseppeAssociate ProfessorING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
MANCINI Giuseppe Associate ProfessorING-IND/25 - Chemical plants
MANGIONI GiuseppeAssociate ProfessorING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
MARLETTA LuigiFull ProfessorING-IND/11 - Building physics and building energy systems
MORABITO GiacomoFull ProfessorING-INF/03 - Telecommunications
MUSCATO Giovanni AntonioFull ProfessorING-INF/04 - Systems and control engineering
NUNNARI GiuseppeFull ProfessorING-INF/04 - Systems and control engineering
OLIVERI Salvatore MassimoFull ProfessorING-IND/15 - Design methods for industrial engineering
PAGANO ArturoAssociate ProfessorING-IND/10 - Thermal engineering and industrial energy systems
PALAZZO SergioFull ProfessorING-INF/03 - Telecommunications
PALAZZO SimoneAssistant ProfessorING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
PALESI MaurizioAssociate ProfessorING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
PALMISANO GiuseppeFull ProfessorING-INF/01 - Electronics
PALUMBO GaetanoFull ProfessorING-INF/01 - Electronics
PANNO Daniela Giovanna AnnaAssociate ProfessorING-INF/03 - Telecommunications
PATTI DavideAssistant ProfessorING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
PAVONE Santi ConcettoAssistant ProfessorING-INF/02 - Electromagnetic fields
PENNISI SalvatoreFull ProfessorING-INF/01 - Electronics
RAGONESE EgidioAssociate ProfessorING-INF/01 - Electronics
RIZZO Santi AgatinoAssistant ProfessorING-IND/32 - Power electronic converters, electrical machines and drives
SALERNO NunzioAssociate ProfessorING-IND/31 - Electrical engineering
SCARCELLA GiuseppeFull ProfessorING-IND/32 - Power electronic converters, electrical machines and drives
SCELBA GiacomoAssociate ProfessorING-IND/32 - Power electronic converters, electrical machines and drives
SCHEMBRA GiovanniAssociate ProfessorING-INF/03 - Telecommunications
SEQUENZIA GaetanoAssociate ProfessorING-IND/15 - Design methods for industrial engineering
SORBELLO GinoAssociate ProfessorING-INF/02 - Electromagnetic fields
SPAMPINATO ConcettoAssociate ProfessorING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
TINA Giuseppe MarcoAssociate ProfessorING-IND/33 - Electrical power systems
TOMARCHIO OrazioAssociate ProfessorING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
TRAPANI NataliaAssociate ProfessorING-IND/17 - Industrial mechanical plants
TRIGONA CarloAssistant ProfessorING-INF/07 - Electric and electronic measurements
VOLPE RosariaAssistant ProfessorING-IND/10 - Thermal engineering and industrial energy systems
EXTERNAL STAFF
Surname and nameScientific field
BALLO AndreaING-INF/01 - Electronics
BARBERA RobertoFIS/01 - Experimental physics
BONACINI PaolaMAT/03 - Geometry
CANNELLA SalvatoreING-IND/35 - Business and management engineering
CARCHIOLO VincenzaING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
CARUSO Andrea OrazioMAT/05 - Mathematical analysis
CASTRO GIUSEPPEFIS/01 - Experimental physics
CHERUBINI SilvioFIS/01 - Experimental physics
CINQUEGRANI Maria GraziaMAT/03 - Geometry
CIRMI Giuseppa RitaMAT/05 - Mathematical analysis
CONSIGLIO GiuseppeCHIM/07 - Chemical foundations of technologies
CUOMO MassimoICAR/08 - Structural mechanics
DI MAURO CarmelaING-IND/35 - Business and management engineering
DI PASQUALE GiovannaCHIM/07 - Chemical foundations of technologies
FAILLA SalvatoreCHIM/07 - Chemical foundations of technologies
FALCI GiuseppeFIS/03 - Physics of matter
FALSAPERLA PaoloMAT/07 - Mathematical physics
FAMOSO CarloMAT/05 - Mathematical analysis
FARACI FrancescaMAT/05 - Mathematical analysis
FINOCCHIARO Carmelo AntonioMAT/03 - Geometry
GAGLIANO SalvinaING-INF/04 - Systems and control engineering
GAMBUZZA Lucia ValentinaING-INF/04 - Systems and control engineering
GIACOBBE AndreaMAT/07 - Mathematical physics
GRECO Leopoldo VincenzoICAR/08 - Structural mechanics
GUASTELLA Dario CalogeroING-INF/04 - Systems and control engineering
LA BARBIERA MonicaMAT/03 - Geometry
LAMIA LivioFIS/01 - Experimental physics
LANZAFAME RosarioING-IND/08 - Fluid machinery
LEONARDI SalvatoreMAT/05 - Mathematical analysis
LO MONACO LuigiFIS/04 - Nuclear and subnuclear physics
LONGHEU AlessandroING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
LONGOBARDI SalvatoreING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
MANICO' GiulioFIS/01 - Experimental physics
MASCALI FrancescoING-IND/35 - Business and management engineering
MESSINA MicheleING-IND/08 - Fluid machinery
MINEO AndreaING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
MIRABELLA SalvatoreFIS/01 - Experimental physics
MOSCONI Sunra Johannes NikolajMAT/05 - Mathematical analysis
MUSUMARRA AgatinoFIS/01 - Experimental physics
PALADINO Elisabetta
PATTI GaetanoING-INF/05 - Information processing systems
PELLEGRINO FrancescoFIS/03 - Physics of matter
PENNISI MelitaING-INF/01 - Electronics
PINO Carmelo
PIRRONELLO ValerioFIS/01 - Experimental physics
PLUMARI SalvatoreFIS/01 - Experimental physics
PUGLISI Daniele
PUMO Maria Letizia PieraFIS/01 - Experimental physics
RIDOLFO AlessandroFIS/03 - Physics of matter
RUFFINO FrancescoFIS/01 - Experimental physics
SCAPELLATO Andrea
SCORDINO AgataFIS/01 - Experimental physics
SERRANO SalvatoreING-INF/03 - Telecommunications
SINATRA RosarioING-IND/13 - Applied mechanics
SIRACUSA ValentinaCHIM/07 - Chemical foundations of technologies
SPADARO Santi Domenico
STAGLIANO' GiovanniMAT/03 - Geometry
STURIALE LuisaICAR/22 - Real estate appraisal
TROVATO Maria RosaICAR/22 - Real estate appraisal
TUDISCO SalvatoreFIS/01 - Experimental physics
URSINO PIETRO
ZAMBONI Pietro
ZAPPALA' GiuseppeMAT/03 - Geometry